top3

FOLLOW US ON fbininstainsta #odenseblomsterfestival

In the pedestrian streets of Odense you will find plenty of inspiration and surprises

We have started the planning of the next festival with the intention to publish the entire programme on Saturday 11 August in local newspaper; Fyens Stiftstidende and Fyns Amts Avis. Hereafter we publish the programme online on our website and on our social media.

The programme and city map is handed out for free from our information stand.

See former programmes from the festival here (only available in Danish):
Programme 2017 – click here


Here you see our places for 2017:

bykort-2017

Stand No. / Exhibitor /Location

1. Fyens Stiftstidende – Banegårdspladsen
2. Nordfyns Biavlerforening – Vestergade v. VisitOdense
3. Enoflora – Vestergade v. Bryggeriet Flakhaven
4. Odense Blomsterfestival – What a Wonderful World – Flakhaven/Rådhuspladsen
5. Odense Japan Day – Rådhushallen/Flakhaven (udstilling er lukket søndag)
6. Kold College – Rådhushallen, Flakhaven (udstilling er lukket søndag)
7. Gro Odense Byhaver FlakHaven, International Community Odense, International Garden og Byrumspolifylla – Knuds Plads
8. Byens Køkken – Skt. Knuds Plads/Klosterbakken
9. Miljøteltet med Fjernvarme Fyn, Odense Renovation og VandCenter Syd – Skt. Knuds
Plads v. Domkirken
10. Gartneriet PKM – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven
11. Ladybirds Flowers – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven
12. Gartneriet Skovbrynet – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven
13. Superwerk – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven
14. Odense Soroptimist Klub – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven
15. Hats BY Fryba – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven
16. GURO Denmark – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven v. Cafe Siesta
17. Gartneriet Ellelund – H.C. Andersen Haven/Eventyrhaven v. Cafe Siesta
18. Klosterhavens Venner – Klosterhavens/Klosterbakken
19. Knuds Odense – Vikingernes By – Klosterbakken v. Historiens Hus
20. Biskoppens Roser – Klosterbakken v. Historiens Hus
21. Bazar Fyn – Klosterbakken v. Domkirken
22. Staudegaarden – Klosterbakken v. Domkirken
23. Gartneri Kortegaard – Klosterbakken v. Domkirken
24. Langeskov Planteskole – Klosterbakken v. Domkirken
25. Olympus Danmark og Click Odense – Klosterbakken v. Domkirken

 

26. Fyens Flettekreds – Klingenberg v. Handelsbanken
27. Bloddonorerne i Odense – Klingenberg v. Handelsbanken
28. Haven bag H. C. Andersen Barndomshjem – Munkemøllestræde
29. Gartneren i Nonnebo – Klingenberg
30. Kold College – Platanpladsen/Klingenberg
31. Danseakademi City Ballet – Klingenberg/Flakhaven
32. Gartneriet Pedersen – Klingenberg/Flakhaven
33. Gartneriet Thoruplund – Klingenberg/Flakhaven
34. Prima Færdig Hæk – Flakhaven v. Danske Bank
35. Gartneriet Tvillingegaarden – Flakhaven v. Danske Bank
36. Pandekagehuset – Flakhaven v. Danske Bank
37. Garden Zen Zone med Charlotte Franke Floradesign, Lilli Lewandowski, Prima Færdig Hæk og Pemo – Gråbrødre Plads
38. Økologihaven – Gråbrødre Plads
39. Gartneriet Tingdal – Gråbrødre Klosterkirke/Jernbanegade
40. Natteravnene Odense – Ove Sprogøes Plads/Vestergade
41. Vintapperstræde Gadeudsmykning
42. Rosas Roser og Det Danske Rosenselskab – Torvepladsen i Vintapperstræde
43. Orchidegartneriet Hans Christiansen – Vintapperstræde/Slotsgade
44. Skulptur Konen med æggene – Kongensgade/Slotsgade
45. Gartneriet Broløkke (Festivalgæsternes favorit 2016) – Kongensgade/Slotsgade
46. Lottrups Gårds Gadeudsmykning
47. Brandts Passages Gadeudsmykning
48. Rosa Danica – Brandts Passage ved festivalkoen
49. By Sløk – Brandts Passage
50. Kunsthåndværkermarked – Brandts Passage Amfipladsen